Communion Ministers & Lectors Schedules

Schedule (03/03/2018 to 05/27/2018) (PDF format)
Holy Week Schedule (03/29/2018 to 04/01/2018) (PDF format)
Ascension Thursday Schedule (05/10/2018) (PDF format)
Schedule (06/02/2018 to 08/26/2018) (PDF format)

Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
3/3 5:15 PM CM L.Luberda   3/10 5:15 PM CM J.Abate
    CM M.Luberda       CM W.Donovan
    CM K.Koszarek       CM E.Kelly
    Lector T.Crosley       Lector B.Woodring
    Lector K.Glynn       Lector K.Woodring
                 
3/4 7:00 AM CM J.Abate   3/11 7:00 AM CM K.Geoffre
    CM S.Carson       CM C.Hoeger
    CM E.DeNofa       CM G.Taylor
    Lector D.McGeary       Lector A.Gardiner
                 
3/4 8:30 AM CM Deacon Mark   3/11 8:30 AM CM Deacon Mark
    CM L.Esbensen       CM C.Gough
    CM C.Volz       CM M.Gough
    Lector M.Esbensen       Lector T.McMullen
    Lector S.Leggieri       Lector C.Liddy
                 
3/4 10:00 AM CM Deacon Mark   3/11 10:00 AM CM Deacon Mark
    CM JF.Garson       CM M.Griffin
    CM L.Rice       CM L.Rice
  CHOIR CM S.Hollenbach       Lector B.Matsinger
    Lector K.Jones       Lector L.Ott
    Lector T.Kelly          
                 
3/4 12:00 Noon CM K.Carson   3/11 12:00 Noon CM B.Fucich
    CM C.Gross       CM S.Kokeny
    CM J.Gross       CM T.Kokeny
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector B.Hall
    Lector M.Pinciotti       Lector S.Hall
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
3/17 5:15 PM CM J.Abate   3/24 5:15 PM CM K.Carson
    CM L.Kichula       CM E.Kelly
    CM L.Rice       CM E.Koszarek
    Lector B.Hall       Lector K.Glynn
    Lector S.Hall       Lector B.Matsinger
                 
3/18 7:00 AM CM B.O’Leary   3/25 7:00 AM CM S.Carson
    CM P.O’Leary       CM E.DeNofa
    CM B.Williams       CM G.Taylor
    Lector A.Kopanski       Lector T.Kelly
                 
3/18 8:30 AM CM L.Esbensen   3/25 8:30 AM CM W.Donovan
    CM C.Gartland       CM C.Hoeger
    CM M.Ginieczki       CM MK.Nicolo
    Lector M.Esbensen       Lector S.Leggieri
    Lector A.Gartland       Lector D.McGeary
                 
3/18 10:00 AM CM Deacon Mark   3/25 10:00 AM CM M.Ginieczki
    CM F.Flanagan       CM B.Stanton
    CM F.Flanagan       CM P.Stanton
    Lector S.Kent     CHOIR CM R.Ginieczki
    Lector T.McMullen       Lector S.Kent
              Lector L.Ott
                 
3/18 12:00 Noon CM A.Baird   3/25 12:00 Noon CM E.Mulderig
    CM T.Baird       CM E.Sein
    CM MK.Nicolo       CM N.Sein
    Lector S.Leggieri       Lector L.Lucot
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector M.Pinciotti
                 
            Palm    
            Sunday    
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
3/31 5:15 PM CM     4/7 5:15 PM CM Deacon Mark
    CM         CM C.Gartland
    CM         CM E.Koszarek
    Lector         Lector T.Crosley
    Lector         Lector A.Gartland
                 
4/1 7:00 AM CM     4/8 7:00 AM CM Deacon Mark
    CM         CM S.Carson
    CM         CM E.DeNofa
    Lector         Lector A.Gardiner
                 
4/1 8:30 AM CM     4/8 8:30 AM CM M.Ginieczki
    CM         CM R.Ginieczki
    CM         CM MK.Nicolo
    Lector         Lector B.Woodring
    Lector         Lector K.Woodring
                 
4/1 10:00 AM CM     4/8 10:00 AM CM C.Gross
    CM         CM J.Gross
    CM         CM M.Griffin
    Lector         Lector K.Jones
    Lector         Lector T.McMullen
  CHOIR CM            
                 
4/1 12:00 Noon CM     4/8 12:00 Noon CM C.Colye
    CM         CM E.Sein
    CM         CM N.Sein
    Lector         Lector C.Liddy
    Lector         Lector A.McKenney
                 
  EASTER              
  SUNDAY              
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
4/14 5:15 PM CM C.Gartland   4/21 5:15 PM CM C.Gartland
    CM W.Donovan       CM E.Kelly
    CM B.Fucich       CM B.Williams
    Lector A.Gartland       Lector A.Gartland
    Lector K.Woodring       Lector L.Ott
                 
4/15 7:00 AM CM B.O’Leary   4/22 7:00 AM CM E.DeNofa
    CM P.O’Leary       CM C.Hoeger
    CM C.Volz       CM S.Hollenbach
    Lector D.McGeary       Lector A.Kopanski
                 
4/15 8:30 AM CM K.Geoffre   4/22 8:30 AM CM C.Gough
    CM E.Sein       CM M.Gough
    CM N.Sein       CM G.Taylor
    Lector T.Kelly       Lector D.McGeary
    Lector L.Lucot       Lector T.McMullen
                 
4/15 10:00 AM CM F.Flanagan   4/22 10:00 AM CM M.Griffin
    CM JF.Garson     CM B.Stanton
    CM J.Tadley       CM P.Stanton
  CHOIR CM F.Flanagan       Lector B.Woodring
    Lector K.Jones       Lector K.Woodring
    Lector L.Ott          
                 
4/15 12:00 Noon CM Deacon Mark   4/22 12:00 Noon CM C.Coyle
    CM K.Carson       CM S.Kokeny
    CM L.Kichula       CM T.Kokeny
    Lector K.Glynn       Lector K.Glynn
    Lector J.Sawoski       Lector B.Matsinger
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
4/28 5:15 PM CM L.Luberda   5/5 5:15 PM CM Deacon Mark
    CM M.Luberda       CM C.Coyle
    CM L.Rice       CM C.Gartland
    Lector T.Crosley       Lector T.Crosley
    Lector T.Kelly       Lector A.Gartland
                 
4/29 7:00 AM CM S.Carson   5/6 7:00 AM CM Deacon Mark
    CM P.O’Leary       CM S.Carson
    CM B.O’Leary       CM J.Tadley
    Lector D.McGeary       Lector A.Gardiner
                 
4/29 8:30 AM CM Deacon Mark   5/6 8:30 AM CM J.Abate
    CM L.Esbensen       CM A.Baird
    CM E.Mulderig       CM T.Baird
    Lector M.Esbensen       Lector B.Hall
    Lector T.McMullen       Lector S.Hall
                 
4/29 10:00 AM CM Deacon Mark   5/6 10:00 AM CM MK.Nicolo
    CM M.Ginieczki       CM B.Stanton
    CM M.Griffin       CM P.Stanton
  CHOIR CM R.Ginieczki       Lector B.Woodring
    Lector K.Jones       Lector K.Woodring
    Lector S.Kent          
                 
4/29 12:00 Noon CM K.Carson   5/6 12:00 Noon CM S.Kokeny
    CM C.Gross       CM T.Kokeny
    CM J.Gross       CM E.Mulderig
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector C.Liddy
    Lector J.Sawoski       Lector A.McKenney
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
5/12 5:15 PM CM L.Luberda   5/19 5:15 PM CM K.Geoffre
    CM M.Luberda       CM L.Kichula
    CM JF.Garson       CM L.Rice
    Lector T.Crosley       Lector B.Woodring
    Lector K.Glynn       Lector K.Woodring
                 
5/13 7:00 AM CM S.Carson   5/20 7:00 AM CM B.O’Leary
    CM E.DeNofa       CM P.O’Leary
    CM C.Volz       CM G.Taylor
    Lector A.Kopanski       Lector M.Pinciotti
                 
5/13 8:30 AM CM C.Gough   5/20 8:30 AM CM W.Donovan
    CM M.Gough       CM C.Gross
    CM B.Williams       CM J.Gross
    Lector J.Coll       Lector L.Lucot
    Lector T.McMullen       Lector D.McGeary
                 
5/13 10:00 AM CM Deacon Mark   5/20 10:00 AM CM F.Flanagan
    CM L.Esbensen       CM B.Stanton
    CM M.Griffin       CM P.Stanton
    Lector M.Esbensen     CHOIR CM F.Flanagan
    Lector T.Kelly       Lector K.Jones
              Lector L.Ott
                 
5/13 12:00 Noon CM Deacon Mark   5/20 12:00 Noon CM Deacon Mark
    CM E.Mulderig       CM C.Gough
    CM P.Lingman       CM M.Gough
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector K.Glynn
    Lector J.Sawoski       Lector S.Leggieri
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
5/26 5:15 AM CM B.Fucich          
    CM E.Kelly          
    CM E.Koszarek          
    Lector B.Hall          
    Lector S.Hall          
                 
5/27 7:00 AM CM C.Hoeger          
    CM B.O’Leary          
    CM P.O’Leary          
    Lector A.Kopanski          
                 
5/27 8:30 AM CM L.Esbensen          
    CM M.Ginieczki          
    CM R.Ginieczki          
    Lector M.Esbensen          
    Lector D.McGeary          
                 
5/27 10:00 AM CM E.Sein          
    CM N.Sein          
    CM J.Tadley          
    Lector S.Kent          
    Lector B.Matsinger          
                 
5/27 12:00 Noon CM K.Carson          
    CM L.Kichula          
    CM B.Williams          
    Lector J.Coll          
    Lector J.Sawoski        

Holy Week Schedule

Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
HOLY THURSDAY   GOOD FRIDAY
                 
3/29 7:00PM EM A.Baird   3/30 9:00AM Morning Prayer
    EM S.Carson       Presider Deacon Mark
    EM M.Ginieczki       Lector M.Esbensen
    EM M.Gough       Cantor S.Kuhn
    EM L.Kichula          
  CHOIR EM K.Geoffre   3/30 3:00PM EM J.Abate
    Lector D.McGeary     CHOIR EM F.Flanagan
    Lector L.Ott       Lector S.Kent
              Lector J.Sawoski
                 
HOLY SATURDAY   EASTER SUNDAY
                 
3/31 9:00 AM Morning Prayer   4/1 7:00 AM EM J.Abate
    Presider Deacon Mark       EM E.DeNofa
    Lector         EM C.Volz
    Cantor S.McMullen       Lector D.McGeary
                 
3/31 7:00 PM EASTER VIGIL   4/1 8:30 AM EM K.Geoffre
    EM L.Luberda       EM M.Gough
    EM M.Luberda       EM K.Woodring
    EM L.Rice       Lector Ken.Woodring
  CHOIR EM R.Ginieczki       Lector B.Woodring
    Lector B.Hall          
    Lector S.Hall   4/1 10AM UP EM A.Baird
    Lector T.Kelly       EM T.Baird
    Lector J.Sawoski       EM C.Gough
            CHOIR EM R.Ginieczki
              Lector S.Kent
              Lector L.Ott
                 
          4/1 10 DOWN EM C.Coyle
              EM MK.Nicolo
              EM N.Sein
              Lector T.McMullen
              Lector B.Matsinger
                 
          4/1 NOON EM  
              EM  
              EM  
              Lector K.Glynn
              Lector

Ascension Thursday Schedule

Wednesday May 9
7PM                 EM       Jeff Abate
                        EM       Mike Esbensen
                        EM       Mary Luberda
                        Lector  Suzanne Kent
Thursday May 10
6:30 AM       EM             Deacon Mark
                        EM             Ernie DeNofa
                        Lectors     Ann Kopansky and Don McGeary
9:00 AM       EM         Fran Flanagan
                        EM         Frank Flanagan
                        EM         Erin Kelly
                        Lector   Monica Pinciotti
10:30 AM     EM’s        Annette Baird, Kevin Madison, Donna Marchetti
                         Lectors   Students
12:05 PM       EM         Walt Donovan
                         EM         Mary Gough
                         EM         Linda Kichula
                         Lectors   Steve Hall and Larry Ott

Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
6/2 5:15 PM CM C.Gartland   6/9 5:15 PM CM K.Carson
    CM E.Kelly       CM K.Geoffre
    CM L.Rice       CM E.Koszarek
    Lector T.Crosley       Lector A.Gardiner
    Lector A.Gartland       Lector C.Liddy
                 
6/3 7:00 AM CM J.Abate   6/10 7:00 AM CM S.Carson
    CM E.DeNofa       CM B.O’Leary
    CM J.Reilly       CM P.O’Leary
    Lector A.Kopanski       Lector D.Wilusz
                 
6/3 8:30 AM CM Deacon Mark   6/10 8:30 AM CM Deacon Mark
    CM A.Baird       CM F.Flanagan
    CM T.Baird       CM F.Flanagan
    Lector S.Leggieri       Lector T.McMullen
    Lector D.McGeary       Lector M.Pinciotti
                 
6/3 10:00 AM CM Deacon Mark   6/10 10:00 AM CM Deacon Mark
    CM F.Flanagan     CM C.Gross
    CM F.Flanagan       CM J.Gross
    Lector M.Esbensen       Lector B.Woodring
    Lector L.Lucot       Lector K.Woodring
                 
6/3 12:00 Noon CM JF.Garson   6/10 12:00 Noon CM S.Kokeny
    CM E.Sein       CM T.Kokeny
    CM N.Sein       CM G.Scarpello
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector B.Hall
    Lector J.Sawoski       Lector S.Hall
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
6/16 5:15 PM CM W.Donovan   6/23 5:15 PM CM L.Luberda
    CM E.Kelly       CM M.Luberda
    CM B.Williams       CM C.Gartland
    Lector B.Woodring       Lector A.Gartland
    Lector K.Woodring       Lector T.Kelly
                 
6/17 7:00 AM CM J.Abate   6/24 7:00 AM CM E.DeNofa
    CM S.Carson       CM B.O’Leary
    CM J.Tadley       CM P.O’Leary
    Lector B.Lalli       Lector D.Wilusz
                 
6/17 8:30 AM CM K.Geoffre   6/24 8:30 AM CM F.Flanagan
    CM B.Fucich       CM F.Flanagan
    CM M.Fucich       CM C.Gough
    Lector D.McGeary       Lector B.Woodring
    Lector L.Ott       Lector K.Woodring
                 
6/17 10:00 AM CM C.Coyle   6/24 10:00 AM CM L.Esbensen
    CM B.Stanton     CM E.Sein
    CM P.Stanton       CM N.Sein
    Lector K.Jones       Lector M.Esbensen
    Lector B.Matsinger       Lector S.Kent
                 
6/17 12:00 Noon CM K.Carson   6/24 12:00 Noon CM S.Kokeny
    CM M.Gough       CM T.Kokeny
    CM S.Hollenbach       CM G.Scarpello
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector C.Liddy
    Lector J.Sawoski       Lector M.Pinciotti
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
6/30 5:15 PM CM E.Kelly   7/7 5:15 PM CM W.Donovan
    CM E.Koszarek       CM L.Kichula
    CM C.Gartland       CM L.Rice
    Lector A.Gartland       Lector A.McKenney
    Lector B.Matsinger       Lector J.Sawoski
                 
7/1 7:00 AM CM J.Abate   7/8 7:00 AM CM E.DeNofa
    CM S.Carson       CM B.O’Leary
    CM W.Donovan       CM P.O’Leary
    Lector E.McFadden       Lector E.McFadden
                 
7/1 8:30 AM CM A.Baird   7/8 8:30 AM CM C.Gough
    CM T.Baird       CM M.Gough
    CM C.Volz       CM C.Hoeger
    Lector A.Kopanski       Lector D.McGeary
    Lector T.McMullen       Lector L.Ott
                 
7/1 10:00 AM CM B.Fucich   7/8 10:00 AM CM C.Gross
    CM M.Fucich     CM J.Gross
    CM JF.Garson       CM B.Williams
    Lector B.Hall       Lector S.Kent
    Lector S.Hall       Lector L.Lucot
                 
7/1 12:00 Noon CM C.Coyle   7/8 12:00 Noon CM S.Kokeny
    CM MM.Gottschalk       CM T.Kokeny
    CM M.Gough       CM G.Scarpello
    Lector K.Glynn       Lector B.Hall
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector S.Hall
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
7/14 5:15 PM CM C.Gross   7/21 5:15 PM CM B.Fucich
    CM J.Gross       CM M.Fucich
    CM C.Hoeger       CM E.Koszarek
    Lector J.Coll       Lector T.Crosley
    Lector K.Glynn       Lector J.Sawoski
                 
7/15 7:00 AM CM S.Carson   7/22 7:00 AM CM J.Abate
    CM J.Reilly       CM S.Carson
    CM J.Tadley       CM E.DeNofa
    Lector D.McGeary       Lector B.Lalli
                 
7/15 8:30 AM CM A.Baird   7/22 8:30 AM CM K.Geoffre
    CM T.Baird       CM G.Taylor
    CM G.Taylor       CM B.Williams
    Lector L.Lucot       Lector T.McMullen
    Lector M.Pinciotti       Lector L.Ott
                 
7/15 10:00 AM CM JF.Garson   7/22 10:00 AM CM L.Esbensen
    CM E.Sein     CM B.Stanton
    CM N.Sein       CM P.Stanton
    Lector K.Jones       Lector M.Esbensen
    Lector A,McKenney       Lector S.Kent
                 
7/15 12:00 Noon CM C.Coyle   7/22 12:00 Noon CM S.Kokeny
    CM W.Donovan       CM T.Kokeny
    CM K.Geoffre       CM P.Lingman
    Lector T.Kelly       Lector B.Hall
    Lector C.Liddy       Lector S.Hall
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
7/28 5:15 PM CM K.Carson   8/4 5:15 PM CM E.Kelly
    CM M Luberda       CM E.Koszarek
    CM L.Luberda       CM L.Rice
    Lector K.Glynn       Lector T.Crosley
    Lector T.Kelly       Lector B.Matsinger
                 
7/29 7:00 AM CM B.O’Leary   8/5 7:00 AM CM J.Abate
    CM P.O’Leary       CM S.Carson
    CM J.Reilly       CM E.DeNofa
    Lector A.Gardiner       Lector A.Gardiner
                 
7/29 8:30 AM CM A.Baird   8/5 8:30 AM CM F.Flanagan
    CM T.Baird       CM F.Flanagan
    CM S.Hollenbach       CM MK.Nicolo
    Lector S.Leggieri       Lector D.McGeary
    Lector D.McGeary       Lector T.McMullen
                 
7/29 10:00 AM CM B.Fucich   8/5 10:00 AM CM C.Hoeger
    CM M.Fucich       CM B.Stanton
    CM M.Gough       CM P.Stanton
    Lector L.Lucot       Lector S.Kent
    Lector B.Matsinger       Lector J.Sawoski
                 
7/29 12:00 Noon CM MM.Gottschalk   8/5 12:00 Noon CM C.Coyle
    CM P.Lingman       CM S.Kokeny
    CM G.Scarpello       CM T.Kokeny
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector B.Hall
    Lector L.Ott       Lector S.Hall
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
8/11 5:15 PM CM L.Rice   8/18 5:15 PM CM L.Luberda
    CM E.Sein       CM M.Luberda
    CM N.Sein       CM E.Koszarek
    Lector J.Coll       Lector C.Liddy
    Lector K.Glynn       Lector B.Matsinger
                 
8/12 7:00 AM CM B.O’Leary   8/19 7:00 AM CM J.Abate
    CM P.O’Leary       CM S.Carson
    CM J.Reilly       CM E.DeNofa
    Lector E.McFadden       Lector D.Wilusz
                 
8/12 8:30 AM CM C.Hoeger   8/19 8:30 AM CM A.Baird
    CM S.Hollenbach       CM T.Baird
    CM P.Lingman       CM G.Taylor
    Lector K.Jones       Lector D.McGeary
    Lector C.Liddy       Lector T.McMullen
                 
8/12 10:00 AM CM M.Gough   8/19 10:00 AM CM C.Gough
    CM K.Geoffre       CM B.Stanton
    CM G.Scarpello       CM P.Stanton
    Lector S.Leggieri       Lector K.Jones
    Lector L.Ott       Lector T.Kelly
                 
8/12 12:00 Noon CM C.Coyle   8/19 12:00 Noon CM S.Kokeny
    CM MM.Gottschalk       CM T.Kokeny
    CM L.Kichula       CM G.Scarpello
    Lector A.McKenney       Lector B.Hall
    Lector J.Sawoski       Lector S.Hall
                 
Date Time Ministry Name   Date Time Ministry Name
8/25 5:15 PM CM C.Gartland          
    CM E.Kelly          
    CM L.Rice          
    Lector J.Coll          
    Lector A.Gartland          
                 
8/26 7:00 AM CM B.O’Leary          
    CM P.O’Leary          
    CM J.Reilly          
    Lector B.Lalli          
                 
8/26 8:30 AM CM C.Gough          
    CM M.Gough          
    CM MK.Nicolo          
    Lector A.Kopanski          
    Lector L.Ott          
                 
8/26 10:00 AM CM L.Esbensen          
    CM C.Gross          
    CM J.Gross          
    Lector S.Kent          
    Lector M.Esbensen          
                 
8/26 12:00 Noon CM MM.Gottshalk          
    CM L.Kichula          
    CM P.Lingman          
    Lector K.Glynn          
    Lector M.Pinciotti